granite.cap.gov
Main Content

Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

2022

Granite Cadet Squadron - Air Force Association Cadet of the Year: C/Maj. Vincent Martucci
Granite Cadet Squadron - Air Force Sergeants Association Cadet NCO of the Year: C/CMSgt Cory Matejovich
Granite Cadet Squadron Cadet NCO of the Year: C/CMSgt Nechamah Davis
Granite Cadet Squadron Cadet Airman of the Year:  C/SrA Samantha Sniffen
Granite Cadet Squadron Commander’s Leadership Award: C/Capt. Jacob Stigdon
Granite Cadet Squadron Senior Member of the Year: 2nd Lt. LaKeshia Davis
Granite Cadet Squadron Cadet of the Year: C/Maj. Abigail Martucci

Maryland Wing Aerospace Education Officer of the Year:   2nd Lt. Ashley Panzica-Tolbert
Maryland Wing - Air Force Sergeants Association Cadet NCO of the Year:  C/CMSgt Cory Matejovich
Maryland Wing Recruiting Officer of the Year:  Lt. Col. Brenda Reed

Quality Cadet Unit Award 2022
Aerospace Excellence Award 2022

 

2021

Granite Cadet Squadron - Air Force Association Cadet of the Year: C/1st Lt. Jacob Stigdon
Granite Cadet Squadron - Air Force Sergeants Association Cadet NCO of the Year: C/MSgt Nechamah Davis
Granite Cadet Squadron Cadet NCO of the Year: C/MSgt Peyton Matejovich
Granite Cadet Squadron Commander’s Leadership Award: C/2nd Lt. Abigail Martucci
Granite Cadet Squadron Senior Member of the Year: 2nd Lt. Jennifer Martucci
Granite Cadet Squadron Cadet of the Year: C/2nd Lt. Vincent Martucci

Maryland Wing Aerospace Education Officer of the Year:   2nd Lt. Jennifer Martucci
Maryland Wing Aerospace Education Cadet of the Year:  C/1st Lt. Vincent Martucci
Maryland Wing Frank Brewer Aerospace Education Award - Senior Category:  CMSgt Thomas Reed
Maryland Wing - Air Force Sergeants Association Cadet NCO of the Year:  C/SMSgt Peyton Matejovich
Maryland Wing Historian of the Year:  Lt. Col. Brenda Reed

Quality Cadet Unit Award 2021
Aerospace Excellence Award 2021
Squadron Aerospace Achievement Award 2021

 

2020

Maryland Wing Cadet Junior Officer of the Year:  C/1st Lt. Jacob Stigdon
Maryland Wing Historian of the Year:   CMSgt Thomas Reed
Maryland Wing Education & Training Officer of the Year:  2nd Lt. Christie Ficke

Mid-Atlantic Region Historian of the Year:  CMSgt Thomas Reed

Quality Cadet Unit Award 2020
Aerospace Excellence Award 2020

 


Cadet Milestone Awards (Historical)

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award
Cadet Abigail Martucci
Cadet Vincent Martucci


Amelia Earhart Award
Cadet Abigail Martucci
Cadet Vincent Martucci
Cadet Jacob Stigdon


Gen. Billy Mitchell Award
Cadet Nechamah Davis
Cadet Abigail Martucci
Cadet Vincent Martucci
Cadet Cory Matejovich
Cadet Peyton Matejovich
Cadet Jacob Stigdon

Wright Brothers Award
Cadet Juliet Behrens
Cadet Sophie Clough
Cadet Tyson Clough
Cadet Efrayim Davis
Cadet Nechamah Davis
Cadet Owen Dawson
Cadet Amarnie Edwards
Cadet Blake Ficke
Cadet Brit Ficke
Cadet Brooks Ficke
Cadet Casey Golladay
Cadet Jonathan Harrington
Cadet Caleb Harvey
Cadet Seth Harvey
Cadet Abigail Martucci
Cadet Vincent Martucci
Cadet Cory Matejovich
Cadet Peyton Matejovich
Cadet Eva Peterson
Cadet Jason Porter, Jr.
Cadet Jonas Pow
Cadet Adalia Sharp
Cadet Noah Sharp
Cadet Samantha Sniffen
Cadet Jacob Stigdon
Cadet Eliana Thompson
Cadet Andrew Tolbert
Cadet Solace Vanzie
Cadet Dylin White
Cadet Marlee White
Cadet Talon White
Cadet Tucker White

 

Senior Member Education & Training Awards (Historical)

Gill Robb Wilson Award

Lt. Col. Brenda Reed #3637

Paul E. Garber Award
Lt. Col. Brenda Reed
CMSgt Tom Reed

Grover C. Loening Award
Maj. Ryan McCord
Lt. Col. Brenda Reed
CMSgt Tom Reed

Benjamin O. Davis Award
1st Lt. Jennifer Martucci
Maj. Ryan McCord
1st Lt. Eric Muse
Lt. Col. Brenda Reed
CMSgt Tom Reed

Membership Ribbon
2nd Lt. LaKeshia Davis
2nd Lt. Deirdre Elvis-Peterson
2nd Lt. Christie Ficke
2nd Lt. Brian Hibbert
1st Lt. Jennifer Martucci
2nd Lt. Elizabeth Matejovich
Maj. Ryan McCord
1st Lt. Eric Muse
Capt. Troy Odierno
2nd Lt. Ashley Panzica-Tolbert
Lt. Col. Brenda Reed
CMSgt Tom Reed
2nd Lt. Suzanne Sniffen
SM Mathew Tolbert
2nd Lt. Latasha Vanzie

Yeager Aerospace Award
1st Lt. Jennifer Martucci
Maj. Ryan McCord
1st Lt. Eric Muse
2nd Lt. Ashley Panzica-Tolbert
Lt. Col. Brenda Reed
CMSgt Tom Reed
SM Mathew Tolbert

 

© 2022 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.